SCREENING SCHEDULE CANNES 2012


WILD BUNCH – PROMO REELS

Thursday 17th 16:00 Star 1

Saturday 19th 11:30 Star 4

OFFICIAL SELECTION – COMPETITION

THE ANGELS™ SHARE

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Tuesday 22nd 22:30 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

PUBLIC SCREENINGS

Tuesday 22nd 11:30 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

Thursday 24th 16:15 Salle du 60¨me

MARKET SCREENINGS

Wednesday 23rd 12:00 Star 1

Thursday 24th 12:00 Star 2

HOLY MOTORS

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Wedenesday 23rd 22:30 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

PUBLIC SCREENINGS

Wednesday 23rd 12:00 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

Friday 25th 22:15 Salle du 60¨me

MARKET SCREENINGS

Thursday 24th 14:00 Star 2

BEYOND THE HILLS

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Saturday 19th 15:30 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

PUBLIC SCREENINGS

Sunday 20th 19:30 Salle du 60¨me

MARKET SCREENINGS

Sunday 20th 14:00 Star 1

Monday 21st 9:30 Olympia 5

OFFICIAL SELECTION – UN CERTAIN REGARD

MYSTERY “ Opening film

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Thursday 17th 19:45 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Thursday 17th 11:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

Friday 18th 15:30 Salle Bazin

MARKET SCREENINGS

Friday 18th 12:00 Star 1

Saturday 19th 16:00 Star 1

HORSES OF GOD

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Saturday 19th 16:30 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Saturday 19th 11:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

Sunday 20th 17:30 Salle Bunuel

MARKET SCREENINGS

Monday 21st 13:30 Star 4

Tuesday 22nd 14:00 Olympia 5

CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Sunday 20th 22:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Sunday 20th 14:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

Monday 21st 13:00 Salle Bazin

MARKET SCREENINGS

Monday 21st 17:45 Star 2

Thursday 24th 17:30 Star 3

WHITE ELEPHANT

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Monday 21st 22:15 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Monday 21st 14:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

Tuesday 22nd 15:00 Salle Bazin

MARKET SCREENINGS

Tuesday 22nd 17:30 Star 1

Wednesday 23rd 09:45 Star 1

7 DAYS IN HAVANA

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Wednesday 23rd 22:30 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Thursday 24th 16:00 Salle Bazin

MARKET SCREENINGS

Thursday 24th 10:00 Star 2

11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Friday 25th 22:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Friday 25th 14:00 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

Saturday 26th 11:00 Salle Bazin

MARKET SCREENINGS

Monday 21st 15:30 Star 4

Thursday 24th 15:30 Star 3 

RENOIR “ Closing Night

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Saturday 26th 20:15 Thé¢tre Claude Debussy

PUBLIC SCREENING

Friday 25th 17:00 Salle du 60eme

MARKET SCREENINGS

Tuesday 22nd 9:30 Star 3

Wednesday 23rd 13:30 Star 3

OFFICIAL SELECTION “ OUT OF COMPETITION

JOURNAL DE FRANCE “ Special Screening

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Tuesday 22nd 17:00 Salle du 60¨me

MARKET SCREENINGS

Sunday 20th 17:00 Salle du 60¨me

Wednesday 23rd 15:30 Star 3

MANIAC “ Midnight Screening

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Saturday 26th 00:30 Grand Thé¢tre Lumi¨re

MARKET SCREENINGS

Tuesday 22nd 11:30 Star 3

Wednesday 23rd 18:00 Olympia 5

OFFICIAL SELECTION “ CANNES CLASSICS

THE SUICIDE SHOP “ Cannes Junior

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Thursday 24th 14:30 Salle du 60¨me

MARKET SCREENINGS

Sunday 20th 18:20 Star 1

Tuesday 22nd 16:00 Star 1

FINAL CUT – Closing Night

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Saturday 26th 20:30 Salle du 60¨me

PUBLIC SCREENING

Saturday 26th 12:00 Salle du 60¨me

OFFICIAL SELECTION “ CRITICS™ WEEK

BROKENOpening Film

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Thursday 17th 20:15 Espace Miramar

Friday 18th 15:00 Espace Miramar

PUBLIC SCREENING

Friday 18th 17:00 Le Raimu

Thursday 24th 20:30 Cinéma Valbonne

MARKET SCREENINGS

Friday 18th 15:30 Star 4

Sunday 20th 16:40 Star 1

DIRECTORS™ FORTNIGHT

GRANNY’S FUNERAL

OFFICIAL SCREENING

Sunday 20th 22:00 Thé¢tre Croisette

PUBLIC SCREENING

Monday 21st 19:30 Studio 13

Friday 25th 09:00 Thé¢tre de la Licorne

MARKET SCREENINGS

Monday 21st 12:15 Olympia 5

Tuesday 22nd 19:30 Star 1

 ————————————————————————————————————————————————

ASTERIX & OBELIX: IN BRITAIN 3D PROMO REEL (SPECIAL PRESENTATION)

Friday 18th 19:00 Olympia 5 (Buyers Only)

——————————————————————————————————————————————

BLOOD FROM A STONE

Thursday 17th 14:00 Olympia 5

Friday 18th 10:00 Star 1

SHADOW DANCER

Thursday 17th 18:00 Star 1

Saturday 19th 10:00 Olympia 3

SONS OF THE CLOUDS

Friday 18th 14:00 Palais K

Saturday 19th 12:00 Palais K